NRL 2026 · Round 21 · 24 July 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights22
FT
Sydney Roosters23

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Dominic YoungWing4100114723104
Fletcher HuntCentre0001070185111
Bradman BestCentre4100014881221
Greg MarzhewWing0000118816000
Fletcher SharpeFullback0000016936231
Dylan BrownHalfback0001075221101
Tyson FrizellInterchange00000108150210
Phoenix CrosslandHooker000103380501
Trey MooneyProp00000134442000
Dylan LucasSecond Row0000027131000
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row41012144272420
Mat CrokerLock41001125402601
Sandon SmithFive-Eighth6030051141310
Cody HopwoodProp0000039290200
Thomas CantInterchange0000064300100
Harrison GrahamInterchange00000000000
Brodie JonesInterchange0000082182010
Kyle McCarthyInterchange00000000000
Elijah Salesa-LeaumoanaInterchange0000042100210
Total224345161633232321210

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
James TedescoFullback12300215425210
Daniel TupouWing000009111002
Billy SmithCentre41001133164501
Robert ToiaCentre00001105197110
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing0000011090013
Daly Cherry-EvansFive-Eighth1000038321200
Sam WalkerHalfback6032056140600
Naufahu WhyteProp00000173274420
Reece RobsonHooker0000037571310
Spencer LeniuProp00000152164201
Nat ButcherSecond Row0001193460200
Siua WongSecond Row00000116391324
Victor RadleyLock00000100432010
Hugo SavalaInterchange0000059190221
Salesi FoketiInterchange0000042170000
Egan ButcherInterchange0000042291101
Connor WatsonInterchange00000000000
Cody RamseyInterchange00000000000
Taylor LosaluInterchange00000000000
Total234335150138631331113

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).