Ladder

Standings for every season, computed from real match results.

NRL
#ClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
1Penrith Panthers241806683347+33636
2Warriors241806728417+31136
3Dolphins241707662506+15634
4Sydney Roosters241608619501+11832
5Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2414010671523+14828
6South Sydney Rabbitohs2414010693580+11328
7Newcastle Knights2414010633591+4228
8North Queensland Cowboys2413011567652-8526
9Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles2411013623524+9922
10Melbourne Storm2411013594576+1822
11Canberra Raiders2411013581626-4522
12Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2411013476536-6022
13Parramatta Eels249015497677-18018
14Brisbane Broncos248016471677-20616
15Wests Tigers248016446699-25316
16Gold Coast Titans246018477663-18612
17St George-Illawarra Dragons245019391717-32610

Top 8 make the finals (shaded). Points: 2 per win, 1 per draw. Computed from real match results. See fixtures →