NRL 2026 · Round 21 · 25 July 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys18
FT
Brisbane Broncos10

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Scott DrinkwaterFullback10050011872112
Braidon BurnsWing0001221463212
Jaxon PurdueHalfback0001193355402
Tom ChesterCentre00001164173201
Murray TaulagiWing0000017672201
Jake CliffordFive-Eighth4100034160502
Thomas MikaeleInterchange00000116152010
Reed MahoneyHooker000001780000
Jason TaumaloloProp00000179165301
Heilum LukiSecond Row4100096532401
Jeremiah NanaiSecond Row00001182284211
Reuben CotterLock0000058481200
Soni LukeInterchange0000027340210
Griffin NeameProp0000092240101
Matthew LodgeInterchange000004941000
Coen HessInterchange0000053202101
Zac LaybuttCentre0000068170300
Ethan KingInterchange00000000000
Sam McIntyreInterchange00000000000
Total18252517363553234515

Brisbane Broncos

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Reece WalshFullback0001014447211
Josiah KarapaniWing0000020170100
Kotoni StaggsCentre00000129134120
Gehamat ShibasakiCentre00000160143301
Deine MarinerWing0000013042101
Ezra MamFive-Eighth41012142184402
Adam ReynoldsHalfback2010051191000
Preston RikiProp0000037110301
Cory PaixHooker0000017230100
Payne HaasProp00000133355000
Xavier WillisonSecond Row41000196325400
Jordan RikiSecond Row0000099392301
Patrick CarriganLock00000112540411
Ben HuntInterchange000006190201
Ben TaltyInterchange0000045271300
Va'a SemuInterchange0000041180010
Grant AndersonInterchange00000000000
Billy WaltersInterchange0000012160100
Luke GaleInterchange00000000000
Total1021221655353343359

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).