NRL 2026 · Round 22 · 30 July 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys12
FT
Sydney Roosters82

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Scott DrinkwaterFullback402008953201
Braidon BurnsWing4100160122201
Zac LaybuttCentre0000053131602
Tom ChesterCentre41000137110501
Murray TaulagiWing0000012592214
Jake CliffordFive-Eighth0000159142210
Jaxon PurdueHalfback0002159160300
Thomas MikaeleProp00000107190200
Soni LukeHooker0000029391200
Jason TaumaloloProp0000083192210
Heilum LukiSecond Row0000061541000
Jeremiah NanaiSecond Row0000184302200
Reuben CotterLock0000016350200
Ethan KingInterchange00000080200
Matthew LodgeInterchange0000045191000
Coen HessInterchange0000036380310
Sam McIntyreInterchange0000017190201
Kaiden LahrsInterchange00000000000
Kai O'DonnellInterchange00000000000
Total12222410603601739410

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
James TedescoFullback820318203010
Tommy TalauWing4100221957002
Hugo SavalaCentre8200177172011
Robert ToiaCentre41022135103200
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing12300123243111
Daly Cherry-EvansFive-Eighth0000039100120
Sam WalkerHalfback363123111483211
Naufahu WhyteProp00000148132040
Reece RobsonHooker00021113232210
Spencer LeniuInterchange000008383100
Nat ButcherSecond Row00000205251010
Siua WongSecond Row0000082300411
Victor RadleyLock0000076182202
Connor WatsonInterchange0000069141010
Salesi FoketiProp41001144251110
Egan ButcherInterchange00000113140100
Taylor LosaluInterchange00000000000
Cody RamseyInterchange6112118412000
Reece FoleyInterchange00000000000
Total821413121121152253517158

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).