NRL 2026 · Round 22 · 1 Aug 2026 · Suncorp Stadium
Brisbane Broncos6
FT
Newcastle Knights30

Brisbane Broncos

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Reece WalshFullback6110116844320
Josiah KarapaniWing0000114264201
Kotoni StaggsCentre00000121152122
Deine MarinerCentre0001115795102
Grant AndersonWing0000111370203
Ezra MamFive-Eighth00000121110111
Adam ReynoldsHalfback000004220300
Va'a SemuProp0000056320100
Cory PaixHooker0000011280100
Payne HaasProp00000129485200
Xavier WillisonSecond Row00000030000
Jordan RikiSecond Row0000094390401
Patrick CarriganLock0000094491311
Billy WaltersInterchange0000033170110
Ben TaltyInterchange0000061231101
Jaiyden HuntInterchange00000139344301
Ben HuntInterchange0000160142212
Hayze PerhamInterchange00000000000
Gehamat ShibasakiInterchange00000000000
Total6111515413412831815

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kalyn PongaFullback0002010874042
Dominic YoungWing4100417433101
Dane GagaiCentre00000145193410
Bradman BestCentre00010161171211
Greg MarzhewWing8200217538000
Fletcher SharpeFive-Eighth82002182284012
Sandon SmithHalfback6030193211200
Cody HopwoodProp00000132221000
Phoenix CrosslandHooker4100012360400
Trey MooneyProp00000160282430
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row0000091280402
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row00011109271300
Mat CrokerLock0000073200000
Tyson FrizellInterchange0000094261210
Thomas CantInterchange000104110100
Brodie JonesInterchange000001540100
Fletcher HuntInterchange00000000000
Lachlan CrouchInterchange00000105191011
Toby WinterInterchange00000000000
Total306351018333193028129

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).