NRL 2026 · Round 23 · 7 Aug 2026 · Allianz Stadium
Sydney Roosters20
FT
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs18

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Billy SmithWing8200221283000
Hugo SavalaCentre0001031242100
Robert ToiaCentre000001062110224
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing0000010112011
Daly Cherry-EvansFive-Eighth0001040142201
Sam WalkerHalfback4021029180102
Naufahu WhyteProp00000177183040
Reece RobsonHooker0000063392401
Spencer LeniuInterchange0000064161000
Salesi FoketiSecond Row4100058311120
Siua WongSecond Row4100077322301
Victor RadleyLock0000078340500
Connor WatsonInterchange0000032230000
Lindsay CollinsInterchange0000024201100
Nat ButcherProp00000170262100
Egan ButcherInterchange00000000000
Cody RamseyFullback0001012463002
Tommy TalauInterchange00000000000
Rex BassingthwaiteInterchange00000000000
Total20424213863313421912

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Connor TraceyFullback0000013133111
Jacob KirazWing8200114554033
Matt BurtonCentre0000115963623
Enari TualaCentre0000092121111
Jethro RinakamaWing0000113151104
Stephen CrichtonFive-Eighth6030019150301
Lachlan GalvinHalfback4101182193110
Max KingProp00000102291010
Bailey HaywardHooker0001144420601
Leo ThompsonProp00000112410210
Viliame KikauSecond Row0000062271420
Jacob PrestonSecond Row00000121430400
Jaeman SalmonLock0000066331303
Kurt MannInterchange0000073181000
Josh CurranInterchange00000000000
Harry HayesInterchange0000188242210
Sitili TupouniuaInterchange000002940000
Bronson XerriInterchange00000000000
Jake TurpinInterchange00000050000
Total183326145633121341317

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).