NRL 2026 · Round 23 · 8 Aug 2026 · Suncorp Stadium
Dolphins40
FT
Brisbane Broncos32

Dolphins

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Hamiso Tabuai-FidowFullback8200126135311
Jamayne IsaakoWing1616018703000
Jack BostockCentre00010159162303
Herbie FarnworthCentre41001154113020
Selwyn CobboWing4100113272003
Kodi NikorimaFive-Eighth0000018150101
Isaiya KatoaHalfback0003012290300
Thomas FleglerProp0000041110110
Jeremy Marshall-KingHooker0000032441100
Francis MoloProp0000021190100
Connelly LemueluSecond Row82012118221302
Kulikefu FinefeuiakiSecond Row00000157360500
Morgan KnowlesLock0000034230200
Kurt DonoghoeInterchange0000056190200
Max PlathInterchange00002177246100
Tom GilbertInterchange00000100200201
Felise KaufusiInterchange000008290000
Brad SchneiderInterchange00000000000
Brian PouniuInterchange00000000000
Total40765816413082328411

Brisbane Broncos

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Reece WalshFullback12061180124201
Josiah KarapaniWing0000010442101
Kotoni StaggsCentre0000086151200
Deine MarinerCentre410007281000
Grant AndersonWing000019150212
Ezra MamFive-Eighth12301371177602
Thomas DuffyHalfback0000044161022
Xavier WillisonProp41000128291000
Billy WaltersHooker0002178312101
Payne HaasProp00000145404000
Jaiyden HuntSecond Row0000057382211
Jordan RikiSecond Row0000096241200
Patrick CarriganLock0000072350400
Ben HuntInterchange00000010000
Va'a SemuInterchange0000046300101
Ben TaltyInterchange0000029211002
Gehamat ShibasakiInterchange000001510200
Jack GosiewskiInterchange00000000000
Blake MozerInterchange000000150000
Total32564612143422725413

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).