NRL 2026 · Round 23 · 9 Aug 2026 · GIO Stadium
Canberra Raiders24
FT
Newcastle Knights30

Canberra Raiders

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kaeo WeekesFullback0001016919321
Jed StuartWing4100016642202
Simi SasagiCentre82002164105420
Matt TimokoCentre0000011493411
Xavier SavageWing000006352301
Ethan StrangeFive-Eighth0000048183211
Ethan SandersHalfback804007200301
Corey HorsburghProp00000112421211
Owen PattieInterchange0000023290400
Joseph TapineProp00000128362200
Zac HoskingSecond Row4100185291000
Ata MariotaSecond Row00000116431701
Morgan SmithiesLock0000083370200
Tom StarlingHooker0001024210100
Joe RoddyInterchange0000046180100
Josh Papali'iInterchange0000093152110
Daine LaurieInterchange000003390100
Savelio TamaleInterchange00000000000
Matty NicholsonInterchange00000000000
Total2444231474346314289

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kalyn PongaFullback4101012065006
Dominic YoungWing8201520937001
Dane GagaiCentre41002134113401
Greg MarzhewWing0000016115101
Fletcher SharpeFive-Eighth41001121283301
Sandon SmithHalfback10051015150401
Tyson FrizellInterchange0000065261110
Trey MooneyProp00000112313000
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row0000094431600
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row00022157179320
Mat CrokerLock0000046360300
Harrison GrahamHooker0000011370220
Cody HopwoodProp0000042230010
Lachlan CrouchInterchange0000024230100
Thomas CantInterchange0000031310100
Fletcher HuntCentre00001139143301
Brodie JonesInterchange0000017100000
Toby WinterInterchange00000000000
Diesel HaganInterchange00000000000
Total305551114983554032612

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).