NRL 2026 · Round 24 · 15 Aug 2026 · CommBank Stadium
Parramatta Eels32
FT
North Queensland Cowboys30

Parramatta Eels

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Apa TwidleFullback4100012732200
Brian KellyWing00011232410000
Will PenisiniCentre00000159105013
Jordan SamraniCentre41001139122101
Josh Addo-CarrWing4100213342011
Ronald VolkmanFive-Eighth4101038161320
Mitchell MosesHalfback80411123134301
Luca MorettiProp0000092200000
Tallyn Da SilvaHooker8200153352701
Junior PauloProp00000113260300
Jack WilliamsSecond Row00000111451300
Kitione KautogaSecond Row00000115351400
Dylan WalkerInterchange000007210100
Saxon PrykeLock0000088311011
Teancum BrownInterchange0000075290100
Jezaiah Funa-IutaInterchange00000000000
Toni MataeleInterchange00000000000
Sean RussellInterchange000104411000
Harrison EdwardsInterchange0000062330000
Total3264461711338322858

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Scott DrinkwaterFullback10050011443321
Braidon BurnsWing4100117463013
Zac LaybuttCentre0000094231300
Tom ChesterCentre41001106123101
Murray TaulagiWing0000017872210
Jake CliffordFive-Eighth0000027272710
Jaxon PurdueHalfback41011125151301
Griffin NeameProp0000051281400
Reed MahoneyHooker4101131332100
Jason TaumaloloProp0000092152300
Heilum LukiSecond Row0000063430000
Kai O'DonnellSecond Row000000130000
Reuben CotterLock4100187472200
Soni LukeInterchange0000022190000
Thomas MikaeleInterchange00000164182121
John BatemanInterchange0000065250101
Coen HessInterchange00000129172200
Sam McIntyreInterchange00000000000
Ethan KingInterchange00000000000
Total3055251522352263378

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).