NRL 2026 · Round 24 · 16 Aug 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights36
FT
Gold Coast Titans26

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kalyn PongaFullback0001322656102
Dominic YoungWing0000110611101
Dane GagaiCentre820005543010
Greg MarzhewWing8200119316102
Fletcher SharpeFive-Eighth82001174219112
Sandon SmithHalfback8041052131401
Cody HopwoodProp0000099191400
Phoenix CrosslandHooker0000058470100
Trey MooneyProp00000135332322
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row00001160414200
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row0001060261200
Mat CrokerLock0000035211410
Harrison GrahamInterchange00000000000
Tyson FrizellInterchange0000057310011
Lachlan CrouchInterchange0000053271100
Thomas CantInterchange0000056341510
Fletcher HuntCentre41010110163400
Pasami SauloInterchange00000000000
Toby WinterInterchange0000078122000
Total36744717073524234711

Gold Coast Titans

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Keano KiniFullback0000025516312
Jojo FifitaCentre00011101242321
AJ BrimsonCentre0001083142200
Phillip SamiWing0000020523000
Jayden CampbellFive-Eighth101301111175622
Lachlan IliasHalfback41030151150512
Moeaki FotuaikaProp0000075261400
Oliver PascoeHooker0000028462400
Tino Fa'asuamaleauiProp00000184382210
Josh PatstonSecond Row000009150100
Beau FermorSecond Row82002128293100
Chris RandallLock0000066251000
Kurtis MorrinInterchange4100169233420
Klese HaasInterchange00000101191120
Cooper BaiInterchange0000054240400
Bodhi SharpleyInterchange000004972100
Sam VerrillsInterchange00000000000
Jaylan De GrootWing000005021201
Sialetili FaeamaniInterchange00000000000
Total26535517193273443118

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).