NRL 2026 · Round 25 · 21 Aug 2026 · GIO Stadium
Canberra Raiders30
FT
Brisbane Broncos34

Canberra Raiders

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kaeo WeekesFullback8200215903401
Jed StuartWing000007542003
Simi SasagiCentre00020197162440
Matt TimokoCentre0000016674510
Xavier SavageWing000008790103
Ethan StrangeFive-Eighth0000165124321
Ethan SandersHalfback10051030211420
Josh Papali'iProp0000047260200
Owen PattieHooker4101146354400
Joseph TapineProp00000174314530
Zac HoskingSecond Row4100083212100
Matty NicholsonSecond Row0000078481310
Ata MariotaLock41001111324020
Tom StarlingInterchange000000100000
Joe RoddyInterchange0000082140200
Corey HorsburghInterchange0000091230020
Daine LaurieInterchange0000018150200
Vena Patuki-CaseInterchange00000000000
Savelio TamaleInterchange00000000000
Total30554515093243140178

Brisbane Broncos

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Hayze PerhamFullback14151113243200
Josiah KarapaniWing0000013722002
Kotoni StaggsCentre0000071133200
Deine MarinerCentre0000011583002
Grant AndersonWing8200113511100
Ezra MamFive-Eighth4100184140300
Ben HuntHalfback0002051203411
Xavier WillisonProp00000140373201
Billy WaltersHooker4101157343510
Payne HaasProp410011543511110
Jaiyden HuntSecond Row0000038371402
Jordan RikiSecond Row0000074373201
Patrick CarriganLock00000144413201
Blake MozerInterchange0000025170200
Aublix TawhaInterchange00000000000
Jack GosiewskiInterchange000006120000
Va'a SemuInterchange0000080170100
Thomas DuffyInterchange00000000000
Gehamat ShibasakiInterchange00000000000
Total34654514433293931310

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).