NRL 2026 · Round 25 · 23 Aug 2026 · Allianz Stadium
Sydney Roosters24
FT
Wests Tigers25

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Billy SmithWing8200217043002
Hugo SavalaCentre0000066240310
Robert ToiaCentre41001135273201
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing0001219636101
Daly Cherry-EvansFive-Eighth000008290300
Sam WalkerHalfback12142098143120
Naufahu WhyteProp00000184301101
Reece RobsonHooker0000083460302
Spencer LeniuInterchange0000091133000
Salesi FoketiSecond Row0000166304000
Siua WongSecond Row00000112380210
Victor RadleyLock0000090310101
Connor WatsonInterchange0000048171100
Lindsay CollinsInterchange0000059201201
Nat ButcherProp00000146381010
Egan ButcherInterchange00000090100
Cody RamseyFullback0001318937000
Tommy TalauInterchange00000000000
Rex BassingthwaiteInterchange00000000000
Total2444491741376332159

Wests Tigers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jahream BulaFullback0001116561211
Junior TupouWing0001116941100
Solomone SaukuruCentre41000156121401
Patrick HerbertCentre0003083132010
Jeral SkeltonWing8200214222200
Jarome LuaiFive-Eighth0000062184402
Jock MaddenHalfback1000027220400
Terrell MayInterchange00000178493012
Apisai KoroisauHooker8120056461401
Fonua PoleProp00000177292100
Samuela FainuSecond Row00000106392210
Tony SukkarSecond Row4100067370101
Alex TwalLock00000030100
Heath MasonInterchange00000000000
Sione FainuInterchange0000084290211
Alex SeyfarthProp00000103540511
Bunty AfoaInterchange0000044110010
Tristan HopeInterchange00000000000
Faaletino TavanaInterchange00000000000
Total25525416193741933710

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).