NRL 2026 · Round 26 · 29 Aug 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys24
FT
Wests Tigers10

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Scott DrinkwaterFullback804208582021
Braidon BurnsWing0000017062122
Jaxon PurdueCentre4100088203130
Tom ChesterCentre82002168112311
Zac LaybuttWing000003730100
Jake CliffordFive-Eighth0000163131201
Tom DeardenHalfback0002042201200
Griffin NeameProp0000039130200
Reed MahoneyHooker0000048390101
Jason TaumaloloProp00000175244020
Heilum LukiSecond Row41001143254201
Jeremiah NanaiSecond Row0000066271101
Reuben CotterLock0000088531602
Soni LukeInterchange000002250000
Thomas MikaeleInterchange00000169313022
John BatemanInterchange00000000000
Coen HessInterchange0000099310200
Kai O'DonnellInterchange00000000000
Ethan KingInterchange000006520002
Total244444156733124241214

Wests Tigers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jahream BulaFullback0000012572210
Junior TupouWing4100110053111
Solomone SaukuruCentre00001142122200
Patrick HerbertCentre0000113191200
Jeral SkeltonWing4100012514101
Jarome LuaiFive-Eighth0002033182210
Jock MaddenHalfback2010032130100
Terrell MayProp00000135465010
Apisai KoroisauHooker0000046480301
Fonua PoleProp00000119261200
Samuela FainuSecond Row0000072280100
Tony SukkarSecond Row0000084331101
Alex SeyfarthLock0000088362510
Heath MasonInterchange00000520001
Sione FainuInterchange0000062230000
Ethan RobertsInterchange000001061200
Bunty AfoaInterchange0000054120000
Tristan HopeInterchange00000000000
Faaletino TavanaInterchange00000000000
Total1021231363325242555

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).