NRL 2026 · Round 26 · 30 Aug 2026 · Go Media Stadium
Warriors46
FT
Newcastle Knights32

Warriors

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Taine TuaupikiFullback14070115154200
Luke Laulili'iWing00000900001
Ali LeiatauaCentre4101076102310
Leka HalasimaCentre000001631113601
Alofiana Khan-PereiraWing4100162100200
James Fisher-HarrisProp0000096272510
Wayde EganHooker4101161242100
Mitchell BarnettProp00000175253100
Kurt CapewellSecond Row00000106222312
Jacob LabanSecond Row8201294277023
Erin ClarkLock41001162165110
Samuel HealeyInterchange000004762000
Tanner Stowers-SmithInterchange00001113162100
Demitric VaimaugaInterchange4100186160102
Eddie Ieremia-ToeavaInterchange0000038160000
Adam PompeyInterchange4101110223112
Makaia TafuaInterchange00000000000
Luke HansonFive-Eighth0001061164001
Jett ClearyHalfback0001069143600
Total46876916712635433712

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kalyn PongaFullback00010481101200
Fletcher HuntWing8200420474004
Dane GagaiCentre0002084154820
Bradman BestCentre000107382233
Greg MarzhewWing8200424107210
Fletcher SharpeFive-Eighth0001077255101
Sandon SmithHalfback8040041131901
Jacob SaifitiProp000004951000
Harrison GrahamHooker0000139401610
Trey MooneyProp0000042161001
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row4100188381710
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row4100160203400
Mat CrokerLock0000047360300
Thomas CantInterchange0000020351201
Cody HopwoodInterchange0000054350100
Lachlan CrouchInterchange0000084271100
Pasami SauloInterchange000003351100
Toby WinterInterchange00000000000
Diesel HaganInterchange00000000000
Total326451112843363359811

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).