NRL 2026 · Round 27 · 5 Sept 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys30
FT
Canberra Raiders50

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Scott DrinkwaterFullback14152118113104
Braidon BurnsWing4100114152230
Jaxon PurdueCentre00000103102300
Tom ChesterCentre0000198211311
Robert DerbyWing0000012641402
Jake CliffordFive-Eighth4100040141410
Tom DeardenHalfback0000067112601
Coen HessProp0000097210100
Reed MahoneyHooker0000042331400
Jason TaumaloloProp41011141184110
Heilum LukiSecond Row00001155291301
John BatemanSecond Row4101263241501
Reuben CotterLock0000010270500
Soni LukeInterchange0000030100110
Sam McIntyreInterchange0000034150000
Thomas MikaeleInterchange00000136162201
Kaiden LahrsInterchange0000098242100
Kai O'DonnellInterchange00000000000
Ethan KingInterchange00000000000
Total30554715622832346711

Canberra Raiders

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kaeo WeekesFullback4101116877202
Jed StuartWing000008051102
Simi SasagiCentre00020136133120
Matt TimokoCentre00000193114221
Xavier SavageWing12301325404001
Ethan StrangeFive-Eighth4101167125120
Coby BlackHalfback26291180185111
Josh Papali'iProp4100178141100
Owen PattieHooker0000029300511
Joseph TapineProp0000093172210
Noah MartinSecond Row0000042353301
Matty NicholsonSecond Row0001169221310
Ata MariotaLock00000140215320
Malachi SmithInterchange0000049211110
Joe RoddyInterchange0000023180000
Morgan SmithiesInterchange0000060160000
Vena Patuki-CaseInterchange0000081110110
Tom StarlingInterchange00000000000
Daine LaurieInterchange00000000000
Total50897816422714227149

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).