NRL 2026 · Round 27 · 5 Sept 2026 · Ocean Protect Stadium
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks20
FT
Melbourne Storm24

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
William KennedyFullback00010131110301
Sione KatoaWing4100113834110
Riley JonesCentre41001101172602
Michael GabraelCentre0000011871010
Ronaldo MulitaloWing0000010344211
Riley PollardFive-Eighth0001053292912
Niwhai PuruHalfback8040012270200
Addin Fonua-BlakeProp00000143312100
Hohepa PuruHooker000003420800
Jesse ColquhounInterchange00000000000
Briton NikoraSecond Row0000065400300
Billy BurnsSecond Row4100139262511
Cameron McInnesLock0000089382101
Siosifa TalakaiInterchange0001076100410
Toby RudolfProp00000107171202
Oregon KaufusiInterchange0000060102220
Braden UeleInterchange0000078141301
Samuel StonestreetInterchange00000000000
KL IroInterchange00000000000
Total20343313163262352811

Melbourne Storm

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Sualauvi Fa'alogoFullback4100014114110
Siulagi Tuimalatu-BrownWing00000410000
Tyran WishartCentre0000013857002
Nick MeaneyCentre80411110212131
Moses LeoWing0000010123200
Cameron MunsterFive-Eighth0000098221112
Jahrome HughesHalfback000001671000
Stefano UtoikamanuProp00000123306140
Harry GrantHooker0002158442201
Josh KingProp0000075322310
Shawn BloreSecond Row0000021161000
Oryn KeeleySecond Row0000063410121
Trent LoieroLock4100059222510
Trent ToelauInterchange0001176123110
Cooper ClarkeInterchange00000113347311
Jack HetheringtonInterchange00000000000
Alec MacDonaldInterchange4100177304200
Angus HincheyInterchange0000053175000
Hugo PeelInterchange4100010510003
Total244444143133850231511

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).