NRLW 2026 · Round 5 · 2 Aug 2026 · Geohex Park
Parramatta Eels12
FT
Newcastle Knights32

Parramatta Eels

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Abbi ChurchFullback0000010962200
Zali FayWing000004361201
Lindsay TuiCentre0000075192100
Martha MataeleWing000001810100
Rachael PearsonHalfback2010045181003
Elsie AlbertProp41011136155020
Taneka TodhunterHooker0001062270101
Ryvrr-Lee AloProp0000084120000
Fontayne TufugaInterchange00000010000
Mahalia MurphySecond Row00000118171212
Keilee JosephLock41001139326100
Rueben CherringtonInterchange2010021180101
Tess McWilliamsInterchange0000039130100
Boss KapuaInterchange000007690200
Jasmin MorrisseyInterchange000002850100
Jayde HerdegenFive-Eighth0000147151101
Chloe JacksonSecond Row0000056280000
Fleur GinnCentre0000084150400
Total1222231180257192039

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Lucy SpainFullback4100011140101
Shanice ParkerWing0000116111012
Tenika WillisonCentre4102012563100
Mercedez Taulelei-SialaWing8200411931101
Kirra DibbFive-Eighth8041025182110
Georgia RocheHalfback0001028100201
Tayla PredebonProp000008781111
Olivia HigginsHooker4100138261111
Tiana DavisonProp0000082140010
Amelia PasikalaSecond Row0000087192322
Jules KirkpatrickSecond Row00000107210101
Kayla RomaniukLock00000101261201
Botille Vette-WelshInterchange00000060000
Sienna YeoInterchange00000120190300
Grace GiampinoInterchange000005070210
Simone KarpaniInterchange0000069121101
Cheyelle Robins-RetiInterchange00000000000
Sidney TaylorCentre41012144136010
Total32645814542131920912

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).