NRLW 2026 · Round 6 · 8 Aug 2026 · Go Media Stadium
Warriors22
FT
Newcastle Knights14

Warriors

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Apii NichollsFullback4100014940210
Tysha IkenasioWing12300313944000
Mele HufangaCentre00002124115001
Stacey WaakaCentre41032173175210
Payton TakimoanaWing000009672010
Emmanita PakiFive-Eighth0001051190400
Gayle BroughtonHalfback0000292111330
Maarire PuketapuProp0000089160000
Patricia MaliepoHooker2010071242400
Metanoia FetalaigaProp0000062121011
Shakira BakerSecond Row00002182185211
Christabelle Onesemo-TuilaepaSecond Row0000082230010
Kaiyah AtaiLock00000139232201
Harata ButlerInterchange00001135185110
Ivana LauitiitiInterchange0000082111020
Mya Hill-MoanaInterchange000006851100
Ashlee MatapoInterchange00000000000
Jasmin HuriwaiInterchange000007100120
Total225141217412333422144

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Lucy SpainFullback0000015283101
Shanice ParkerWing000009930010
Sidney TaylorCentre00000160135302
Tenika WillisonCentre0000080181300
Mercedez Taulelei-SialaSecond Row00000101211300
Kirra DibbFive-Eighth101311186123600
Georgia RocheHalfback0000160111201
Simone KarpaniInterchange4100061170301
Olivia HigginsHooker0000034300200
Tiana DavisonProp0000168242400
Fane FinauSecond Row00001119262310
Jules KirkpatrickInterchange00000000000
Kayla RomaniukLock00000108350010
Botille Vette-WelshInterchange0000010140100
Sienna YeoInterchange0000154181200
Amelia PasikalaProp0000018112201
Grace GiampinoInterchange000002861010
Cheyelle Robins-RetiWing000018570300
Total1423161423274223846

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).