NRLW 2026 · Round 7 · 16 Aug 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights18
FT
Canberra Raiders25

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Lucy SpainFullback0001070170100
Shanice ParkerWing410018341102
Sidney TaylorCentre000006840100
Tenika WillisonCentre410119225110
Mercedez Taulelei-SialaWing410015721000
Kirra DibbFive-Eighth6110144152400
Georgia RocheHalfback0001041124310
Simone KarpaniProp0000055120200
Olivia HigginsHooker0000043310101
Tiana DavisonProp0000048272400
Fane FinauSecond Row0000076163302
Jules KirkpatrickSecond Row00000102243202
Kayla RomaniukLock0000091260101
Botille Vette-WelshInterchange000001391100
Sienna YeoInterchange0000093261001
Amelia PasikalaInterchange0000079101111
Grace GiampinoInterchange0000028131101
Emily McArthurInterchange00000000000
Total18413410832502527311

Canberra Raiders

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Sheridan GallagherFullback0000112071202
Elise SimpsonWing8200211372102
Leianne TufugaCentre00011104142211
Isabella WatermanCentre000206192001
Mackenzie WikiWing410016811201
Krystal BlackwellFive-Eighth0000131143413
Zahara TemaraHalfback5020019120300
Chloe SaundersProp0000080141100
Chanté TemaraHooker0002041251410
Sophie HolymanProp82002128193000
Jordyn PrestonSecond Row0000169231100
Charlotte BashamSecond Row0000187222111
Simaima TaufaLock0000071260101
Emma BarnesInterchange0000016120210
Grace KempInterchange0000180114001
Hollie-Mae DoddInterchange0000046170101
Grace KukutaiInterchange000003082000
Sereana NaitokatokaInterchange00000000000
Total255251111642412525514

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).