NRLW 2026 · Round 7 · 16 Aug 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys30
FT
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks18

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Francesca GoldthorpFullback0002019424021
Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsWing000004482102
Jasmine PetersCentre00000200104210
Margot VellaWing410018451100
Lydia Turua-QuedleyFive-Eighth0000025170300
Rosie KellyHalfback6032026171600
Essay BanuProp0000027181111
Alisha FoordHooker4101057300300
Ashley MarstersProp0000059182010
Tallisha HardenSecond Row0000038120110
Bree ChesterSecond Row4100162303100
Makenzie WealeLock82002173447231
Nadia WindlebornInterchange0000070292110
Lily DickInterchange0000070221221
Tiana Raftstrand-SmithInterchange000004220100
Tafao AsauaInterchange000001870300
Hailee-Jay Ormond-MaunsellInterchange00000000000
Kayla JacksonCentre4100187114202
Total30635512762823230128

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jada TaylorFullback0000118536201
Cassie StaplesCentre00000105101211
Tiana Penitani GrayCentre41012110191211
China PolataSecond Row0000074242501
Milla ElaroWing820019963201
Georgia HannawayFive-Eighth6112171143302
Madison AshbyHalfback00001125140200
Ellie JohnstonProp00000153203100
Quincy DoddHooker0000084361300
Caitlan Johnston-GreenInterchange0000052153101
Manilita TakapautoloProp00000102182000
Jaydika TafuaSecond Row0000025320201
Anne-Marie Kiria-RatuLock0000038230311
Koffi BrookfieldInterchange00000010000
Tegan DymockInterchange0000074121400
Jacinta CarterInterchange0000061102110
Leilani AhsamInterchange00000000000
Marewakiterangi SamsonWing0000011280104
Total18413614702652834414

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).