NRLW 2026 · Round 8 · 22 Aug 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights26
FT
Wests Tigers27

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Lily-Ann WhiteInterchange00000000000
Shanice ParkerWing000008726001
Sidney TaylorCentre41001161175010
Tenika WillisonCentre4101177173202
Mercedez Taulelei-SialaWing4100111561001
Kirra DibbFive-Eighth10050016131110
Georgia RocheHalfback0001057191600
Tayla PredebonProp0000053161001
Olivia HigginsHooker4100051210100
Tiana DavisonProp0000067241000
Sienna YeoSecond Row0001096260000
Jules KirkpatrickSecond Row0000085230001
Kayla RomaniukLock00000107211200
Charley LahmertInterchange0000056230110
Emily McArthurInterchange0000089250000
Amelia PasikalaInterchange0000110455100
Lucy SpainFullback0000116732112
Fane FinauInterchange00000000000
Total2645351388261271548

Wests Tigers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Caitlin TurnbullFullback4102012180001
Harmony CrichtonWing41002114124222
Shenai LendillInterchange0000079200000
Lily RoganWing000107851301
Losana LutuFive-Eighth4100070170202
Raecene McGregorHalfback7031069150100
Sarah TogatukiProp0000055170010
Salma NourHooker0000042150100
Shaniece MonschauInterchange4100157221210
Kezie AppsSecond Row00000110180101
Shaylee BentSecond Row41002191235201
Holli WheelerLock0000097250300
Faythe ManeraInterchange0001025140500
Portia BourkeCentre000007580410
Christian PioProp0000090110100
Brooke TalatainaInterchange0000064132000
Tara ReinkeInterchange00000000000
Kayla HendersonCentre000004190101
Total2753551378252132859

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).