NRLW 2026 · Round 8 · 23 Aug 2026 · Ocean Protect Stadium
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks16
FT
Parramatta Eels42

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jada TaylorFullback0000111883100
Milla ElaroWing410027460302
Tiana Penitani GrayCentre0001091102310
Cassie StaplesCentre0000171191602
Marewakiterangi SamsonWing000006041200
Madison AshbyHalfback0001065151112
Ellie JohnstonProp0000096221300
Quincy DoddHooker0001144351200
Manilita TakapautoloLock0000055180201
Rhiannon ByersSecond Row4100197222400
Anne-Marie Kiria-RatuSecond Row0000050210100
Koffi BrookfieldInterchange000001260101
Tegan DymockInterchange0000060242500
Caitlan Johnston-GreenInterchange0000080160100
Jacinta CarterProp4100145202200
Talei HolmesInterchange0000144132200
Chantay Kiria-RatuFive-Eighth4020048220104
Filomina HanisiInterchange00000000000
Total16323811102811840212

Parramatta Eels

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Abbi ChurchFullback0002010141100
Zali FayWing820019135101
Rory OwenCentre82003210310001
Jasmin MorrisseyCentre410009661101
Martha MataeleWing4101216737001
Cassey Tohi-HikuFive-Eighth00021114170010
Rachael PearsonHalfback14070026102201
Elsie AlbertProp00000151161100
Taneka TodhunterHooker0001014171101
Boss KapuaProp00000133202220
Fontayne TufugaSecond Row0000080152000
Mahalia MurphySecond Row0000062110200
Keilee JosephLock00000130183004
Layne MorganInterchange000009111400
Ryvrr-Lee AloInterchange4100052130000
Chloe JacksonInterchange000005240100
Khyliah GrayInterchange0000041131400
Tess McWilliamsInterchange00000000000
Total42776715291843720310

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).