NRLW 2026 · Round 8 · 23 Aug 2026 · Allianz Stadium
Sydney Roosters66
FT
Warriors8

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Corban BaxterFullback0000012620101
Brydie ParkerWing1230036822000
Jessica SergisCentre4102215394001
Isabelle KellyCentre82012106106011
Jayme FressardWing820018662001
Jocelyn KelleherFive-Eighth1809108323010
Tarryn AikenHalfback0005010013031
Millie ElliottInterchange00000124131200
Keeley NizzaHooker82002100121200
Otesa PuleProp00000105123000
Sariah PakiSecond Row000006671201
Jasmin StrangeSecond Row00000114160121
Olivia KernickLock82012213172211
Taina NaividiInterchange0000028154011
Aliyah NasioProp0000081115010
Taneisha GrayInterchange000004051100
Amber HallInterchange000007322040
Mia WoodInterchange00000000000
Total66129101216661424011149

Warriors

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Payton TakimoanaWing000103741010
Mele HufangaCentre4100156100310
Stacey WaakaCentre410014341300
Tysha IkenasioWing000003960101
Emmanita PakiFullback000001100201
Gayle BroughtonFive-Eighth00000471211
Annetta-Claudia Nu'uausalaProp0000051181200
Patricia MaliepoHalfback0001078143210
Metanoia FetalaigaProp0000037210000
Maarire PuketapuSecond Row0000043181300
Shakira BakerSecond Row0000023220111
Kaiyah AtaiLock0000049270700
Jasmin HuriwaiHooker0000013270611
Harata ButlerInterchange0000067100511
Ivana LauitiitiInterchange0000064213352
Mya Hill-MoanaInterchange0000037170000
Capri PaekauInterchange0000011120300
Natalia HicklingInterchange00000000000
Total820226632381143128

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).