NRLW 2026 · Round 8 · 22 Aug 2026 · Allianz Stadium
St George-Illawarra Dragons28
FT
North Queensland Cowboys32

St George-Illawarra Dragons

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Teagan BerryFullback4101118552201
Maria PasekaWing8120115263101
Shenae CiesiolkaCentre0000066120211
Tahlia O'BrienCentre0001078171302
Jayme MillardWing4100114914101
Zali HopkinsFive-Eighth0002145230200
Kasey RehHalfback0000146243000
Hannah SouthwellProp0001073241110
Nita Maynard-PerrinHooker00000010000
Ruby-Jean Kennard-EllisProp4100192180100
Montana CliffordSecond Row0000180273300
Ella KosterSecond Row4100141254200
Brooke AndersonLock0000086421300
Tori ShiptonInterchange0001153383511
Ahlivia IngramInterchange0000033171100
Trinity TauaneaiInterchange0000075121000
Tyra EkepatiInterchange410015252000
Amelia HuakauInterchange00000000000
Total28626101306297292737

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Francesca GoldthorpFullback0000121013300
Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsWing1230018045100
Abigail RoacheCentre0000073141300
Jasmine PetersCentre41000136131222
Margot VellaWing000006831100
Lydia Turua-QuedleyFive-Eighth0002010160300
Rosie KellyHalfback8042031131400
Essay BanuProp820019783200
Alisha FoordHooker0001051211200
Ashley MarstersProp0000070131121
Tallisha HardenSecond Row0000036240100
Bree ChesterSecond Row0000060241102
Makenzie WealeLock00000161383510
Nadia WindlebornInterchange0000033142101
Lily DickInterchange0000070201100
Tiana Raftstrand-SmithInterchange000008101000
Tafao AsauaInterchange000004031101
Emily VeiversInterchange00000000000
Total3264531234239263257

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).