NRLW 2026 · Round 9 · 29 Aug 2026 · Allianz Stadium
Sydney Roosters36
FT
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks8

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Corban BaxterFullback0001114095201
Brydie ParkerWing8201119660011
Jessica SergisCentre82021115153332
Isabelle KellyCentre00013242105121
Jocelyn KelleherFive-Eighth804001890302
Tarryn AikenHalfback000105241021
Millie ElliottProp00000134332102
Keeley NizzaHooker000108400000
Otesa PuleProp0000075173101
Sariah PakiSecond Row0000037150002
Jasmin StrangeSecond Row0000088201300
Olivia KernickLock0000091310000
Taina NaividiWing4100285122311
Aliyah NasioInterchange4100153161100
Rima ButlerInterchange0000070101200
Amber HallInterchange000004071020
Taneisha GrayInterchange00000000000
Mia WoodInterchange410011000000
Total3674710145425425201114

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jada TaylorFullback410008952310
Cassie StaplesWing000006440200
Tiana Penitani GrayCentre41001145114003
Madison AshbyFive-Eighth0001068120410
Milla ElaroWing000003260000
Chantay Kiria-RatuHalfback0001037101000
Caitlan Johnston-GreenProp00000103230100
Manilita TakapautoloProp0000061240200
Rhiannon ByersSecond Row0000019170100
Talei HolmesSecond Row0000078204302
Anne-Marie Kiria-RatuInterchange0000033161000
Koffi BrookfieldHooker0000025130400
Tegan DymockLock0000069250300
Jacinta CarterInterchange0000087161110
China PolataCentre0000068124100
Leilani AhsamInterchange00000000000
Olivia HermanInterchange000000130100
Filomina HanisiInterchange000004852000
Total820211026232192635

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).