NRLW 2026 · Round 9 · 29 Aug 2026 · Queensland Country Bank Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys6
FT
Newcastle Knights40

North Queensland Cowboys

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Francesca GoldthorpFullback0001116362200
Abigail RoacheCentre0000080142000
Jasmine PetersCentre4100198163401
Margot VellaWing000006960100
Lydia Turua-QuedleyFive-Eighth00000204220100
Rosie KellyHalfback2010066211201
Alisha FoordHooker0000198171102
Ashley MarstersProp0000018190001
Tallisha HardenSecond Row000001270100
Bree ChesterSecond Row0000036250210
Makenzie WealeLock00000144423421
Nadia WindlebornInterchange0000049401501
Lily DickProp0000015320510
Tiana Raftstrand-SmithInterchange0000034120110
Tafao AsauaInterchange000007262200
Kayla JacksonWing000006010000
Emily VeiversInterchange00000000000
Lyrech MaraInterchange000003070100
Total611131248293153257

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Shanice ParkerWing0000213041010
Sidney TaylorCentre00001137145300
Tenika WillisonCentre4104422474121
Mercedez Taulelei-SialaWing12300220231003
Kirra DibbFive-Eighth12060036141200
Georgia RocheHalfback4101111875211
Tayla PredebonProp0000083141000
Olivia HigginsHooker0000070190011
Tiana DavisonProp00001108172200
Sienna YeoSecond Row0000094290211
Fane FinauSecond Row00000137163020
Kayla RomaniukLock0000089190000
Charley LahmertInterchange4100279245010
Emily McArthurInterchange0000098171100
Amelia PasikalaInterchange000003531200
Lucy SpainFullback4101019950140
Jules KirkpatrickInterchange00000000000
Simone KarpaniInterchange0000021110011
Total407661318602233016148

Box score from real NRLW match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).