NRL 2026 · Round 8 · 26 Apr 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights12
FT
Penrith Panthers44

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Fletcher SharpeFullback00000154102203
Dominic YoungWing0000011805021
Dane GagaiCentre0000038143500
Fletcher HuntCentre0000071211614
James SchillerWing0000098115602
Sandon SmithFive-Eighth40200112181311
Dylan BrownHalfback41002147314120
Jacob SaifitiProp0000073372500
Phoenix CrosslandHooker4100115541400
Trey MooneyInterchange0000042310812
Francis ManuleleuaSecond Row0000028250620
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row00000100410420
Mat CrokerLock0000076480510
Harrison GrahamInterchange000102191211
Pasami SauloProp0000043320200
Cody HopwoodInterchange000005291000
Elijah Salesa-LeaumoanaInterchange0000012110001
Asu KepaoaInterchange00000000000
Kyle McCarthyInterchange00000000000
Total122213118141226591315

Penrith Panthers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Dylan EdwardsFullback12301226157201
Thomas JenkinsWing0000113944200
Paul AlamotiCentre000011841410120
Casey McLeanCentre00000127176331
Brian To'oWing82013220813100
Blaize TalagiFive-Eighth00000105212011
Nathan ClearyHalfback161602107214011
Moses LeotaProp00010154272010
Freddy LussickHooker4100125221400
Lindsay SmithProp0000049220212
Isaiah Papali'iSecond Row00000114322600
Luke GarnerSecond Row0000081241102
Isaah YeoLock00010118353010
Jack CoggerInterchange0000018150201
Scott SorensenInterchange0000076220220
Kalani Leuluai-GoingInterchange00000000000
Billy PhillipsInterchange0000072242200
Izack TagoInterchange4101051111110
Jack ColeInterchange00000000000
Total448651019013245829139

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).