NRL 2026 · Round 24 · 13 Aug 2026 · CommBank Stadium
Penrith Panthers6
FT
Sydney Roosters12

Penrith Panthers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jaxen EdgarInterchange00000000000
Thomas JenkinsWing0000017771001
Paul AlamotiCentre0000098115221
Izack TagoCentre00000172214310
Brian To'oWing0000215844301
Jack CoggerFive-Eighth0000028300302
Nathan ClearyHalfback2010095231512
Moses LeotaProp4100188253301
Freddy LussickHooker0000040451201
Liam HenryProp00000103480400
Isaiah Papali'iSecond Row00000113521522
Liam MartinSecond Row0000082381520
Lindsay SmithLock0001089413230
Billy ScottInterchange00000000000
Scott SorensenInterchange0000067250400
Luron PateaInterchange0000171153111
Billy PhillipsInterchange0000054270000
Blaize TalagiInterchange000003132001
Dylan EdwardsFullback0000018033112
Total61114164641832431315

Sydney Roosters

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Billy SmithWing0000016083111
Hugo SavalaCentre0000056221310
Robert ToiaCentre00000119307311
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing0000016082123
Daly Cherry-EvansFive-Eighth8200275333210
Sam WalkerHalfback4021190203100
Naufahu WhyteProp00000164264300
Reece RobsonHooker0000036600500
Spencer LeniuProp0000032292101
Salesi FoketiSecond Row0000083315200
Siua WongSecond Row00000112494402
Victor RadleyLock0000057371302
Connor WatsonInterchange0000052181001
Lindsay CollinsInterchange0000061270210
Nat ButcherInterchange00000141301000
Egan ButcherInterchange00000000000
Cody RamseyFullback0000113552202
Tommy TalauInterchange00000000000
Rex BassingthwaiteInterchange00000000000
Total12221415334333933713

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).