NRL 2026 · Round 25 · 20 Aug 2026 · AAMI Park
Melbourne Storm14
FT
Penrith Panthers22

Melbourne Storm

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Sualauvi Fa'alogoFullback0000120667431
Siulagi Tuimalatu-BrownWing410017341210
Jack HowarthCentre4100121046201
Nick MeaneyCentre20110102133232
Moses LeoWing000008041101
Cameron MunsterFive-Eighth0001078163530
Trent ToelauInterchange00000000000
Stefano UtoikamanuProp00000116314110
Harry GrantHooker0000034340602
Josh KingProp0000098282120
Shawn BloreSecond Row0000038161001
Oryn KeeleySecond Row0000088341201
Trent LoieroLock0000093360220
Tyran WishartHalfback41001115335320
Alec MacDonaldInterchange00000109203110
Angus HincheyInterchange0000044131100
Cooper ClarkeInterchange00000127405311
Joe ChanInterchange00000000000
Jack HetheringtonInterchange00000000000
Total143124161133243361910

Penrith Panthers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Dylan EdwardsFullback0000014766210
Thomas JenkinsWing0000119112110
Izack TagoCentre0000091222201
Casey McLeanCentre0000096170410
Brian To'oWing12300321179201
Jack CoggerFive-Eighth0000063252301
Nathan ClearyHalfback6032028212621
Moses LeotaProp0000083162412
Freddy LussickHooker0000016340410
Liam HenryProp41001109352500
Isaiah Papali'iSecond Row0000096174210
Liam MartinSecond Row0000069392213
Lindsay SmithLock0001064591100
Billy ScottInterchange000000180100
Scott SorensenInterchange0000047321400
Luron PateaInterchange00000000000
Billy PhillipsInterchange0000021260100
Jack ColeInterchange00000000000
Luke GarnerInterchange0000020180100
Total2243351352393354599

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).