NRL 2026 · Round 25 · 22 Aug 2026 · McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle Knights24
FT
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles44

Newcastle Knights

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Kalyn PongaFullback0000113331303
Dominic YoungWing4100216442111
Fletcher HuntCentre82002136133421
Bradman BestCentre00000157115330
Greg MarzhewWing4100010244011
Fletcher SharpeFive-Eighth0002025190101
Sandon SmithHalfback8041040160102
Jacob SaifitiInterchange0000082130100
Phoenix CrosslandHooker000000290200
Trey MooneyProp00000111370300
Jermaine McEwenSecond Row0001170221101
Tyson FrizellSecond Row0000060232000
Mat CrokerLock0000035250200
Harrison GrahamInterchange000001890100
Cody HopwoodProp0000082200100
Lachlan CrouchInterchange0000045200200
Thomas CantInterchange0000038201110
Toby WinterInterchange00000000000
Elijah Salesa-LeaumoanaInterchange00000000000
Total24444612982881927810

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Tom TrbojevicFullback0001013622021
Jason SaabWing410009063101
Tolutau KoulaCentre000018473101
Reuben GarrickCentre41001133123330
Lehi HopoateWing4101113876222
Clayton FaulaloFive-Eighth4100116193120
Jamal FogartyHalfback12061053141300
Simione LaiafiProp0000016150100
Brandon WakehamHooker0000033260120
Nathan BrownProp0000075180000
Haumole Olakau'atuSecond Row00010143191200
Ben TrbojevicSecond Row00011130180130
Jake TrbojevicLock0000034150000
Jake SimpkinInterchange0001019310300
Nicholas LenazInterchange0000031180000
Corey WaddellInterchange000006340000
Caleb NavaleInterchange4100189191001
Josh FeledyInterchange1230033253000
Fletcher BakerInterchange00000000000
Total44866914602452619146

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).