NRL 2026 · Round 26 · 28 Aug 2026 · CommBank Stadium
Penrith Panthers24
FT
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10

Penrith Panthers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Dylan EdwardsFullback0001026217131
Thomas JenkinsWing0000118095221
Izack TagoCentre0000080142210
Casey McLeanCentre41001127172300
Brian To'oWing0000019587001
Jack ColeFive-Eighth0001058301400
Nathan ClearyHalfback120611115230711
Moses LeotaProp00000102302010
Freddy LussickHooker0000011380100
Liam HenryProp00000119371101
Isaiah Papali'iSecond Row00000136361220
Liam MartinSecond Row8200153382520
Lindsay SmithLock0000086481110
Billy ScottInterchange000002100000
Scott SorensenInterchange0000037220100
Luke GarnerInterchange000001341110
Billy PhillipsInterchange0000071311100
Blaize TalagiInterchange00000000000
Kalani Leuluai-GoingInterchange00000000000
Total24363416473963332145

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Connor TraceyFullback0000016213001
Jacob KirazWing00000154123101
Matt BurtonCentre41001159243301
Bronson XerriCentre0000012072100
Enari TualaWing0000011671201
Stephen CrichtonFive-Eighth2010057124213
Lachlan GalvinHalfback0002061233120
Max KingProp00000103382520
Bailey HaywardHooker0000042610110
Leo ThompsonProp0000070440500
Viliame KikauSecond Row0000093233420
Jacob PrestonSecond Row4100174494320
Jaeman SalmonLock0000055300300
Jake TurpinInterchange000000340000
Alekolasimi JonesInterchange0000065141100
Harry HayesInterchange0000065321210
Josh CurranInterchange00000000000
Sean O'SullivanInterchange00000000000
Cooper ToyInterchange000014801000
Total10212314444113134117

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).