NRL 2026 · Round 27 · 6 Sept 2026 · CommBank Stadium
Penrith Panthers38
FT
Wests Tigers10

Penrith Panthers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Dylan EdwardsFullback4100019667201
Thomas JenkinsWing8201423891101
Luke GarnerCentre0000088222210
Casey McLeanCentre123013205205212
Brian To'oWing41002241612321
Jack ColeFive-Eighth0001024210200
Nathan ClearyHalfback10050063132611
Moses LeotaProp00000101100000
Mitch KennyHooker0000012210100
Liam HenryProp0000095181101
Isaiah Papali'iSecond Row00010123363431
Liam MartinSecond Row00012143263211
Lindsay SmithLock00000100231021
Freddy LussickInterchange00000000000
Luron PateaInterchange0000039141110
Billy PhillipsInterchange0000063290210
Blaize TalagiInterchange00000000000
Billy ScottInterchange0000020211100
Isaah YeoInterchange0000098270100
Total3875511184932239311310

Wests Tigers

PlayerPosPtsTGTALBRun mTkTBMTOffErr
Jahream BulaFullback0000014492302
Junior TupouWing0000118754410
Solomone SaukuruCentre41003153154302
Patrick HerbertCentre00000112192302
Jeral SkeltonWing4100110622110
Jarome LuaiFive-Eighth000002281200
Jock MaddenHalfback2011098210500
Terrell MayProp00000119413010
Apisai KoroisauHooker0000036381600
Fonua PoleProp00000123303001
Samuela FainuSecond Row0000037221000
Sione FainuSecond Row0000069372100
Alex SeyfarthLock0000079470620
Latu FainuInterchange000116853200
Vaka AhoInterchange0000082261410
Ethan RobertsInterchange0000052261110
Bunty AfoaInterchange00000000000
Heath MasonInterchange000002760101
Sunia TuruvaInterchange00000000000
Total1021261514357304278

Box score from real NRL match data. Scores are reconstructed from player scoring (tries, goals, field goals).