SuperCoach

Round 18

Live NRL SuperCoach prices, projections, form, ownership and matchups for every player. An independent stats resource — not affiliated with SuperCoach or the NRL.

How “Model SC” is built: we map our model's expected performance points onto the SuperCoach scale (SC ≈ 9.8 + 1.08 × xPerf, correlation r = 0.66 on 168 players). Sort the Edge column to find players our model rates higher (positive) or lower (negative) than SuperCoach.
Player▼Model SC▼SC proj▼SC avg▼Edge▼
D.JenningsSTH4077+33
J.BerrellSHA522525+27
J.MaddenWST704444+26
J.CoggerPTH482424+24
K.FlanaganSTG563131+24
D.AtkinsonSTG563636+20
B.HuntBRO493030+19
S.SorensenPTH543636+19
R.GarrickMNL846666+18
T.Da SilvaPAR594141+18
J.SimpkinMNL604242+18
J.LanyonWST422424+18
V.SemuBRO412525+17
J.de BelinPAR523434+17
L.GarnerPTH624545+17
B.MozerBRO341818+16
F.KaufusiDOL442828+16
L.FainuWST341818+16
C.PaixBRO553939+15
C.WaddellMNL543939+15
H.EdwardsPAR422727+15
M.FeagaiSTG503434+15
C.McInnesSHA644949+14
M.KnowlesDOL594545+14
L.HubnerSTH564141+14
A.KoroisauWST725858+14
F.LussickPTH614747+13
B.ScottPTH291616+13
V.HolmesSTG746262+13
C.GuthersonSTG564444+13
T.HazeltonSHA503838+12
T.CantNEW382626+12
H.PerhamBRO413131+11
P.CrosslandNEW584747+11
S.LaiafiMNL312020+11
J.TrbojevicMNL544343+11
T.SloanSTG483636+11
F.PoleWST564646+11
K.HetheringtonMNL494040+10
J.LiddleSTG393030+10
G.ShibasakiBRO443535+9
J.HuntBRO332424+9
J.McEwenNEW635454+9
L.SmithPTH615252+9
D.CookSTG685959+9
B.PiakuraBRO564848+8
H.MakasiniWST463838+8
M.CrokerNEW585050+7
C.HopwoodNEW332626+7
S.SmithNEW615555+6
J.Marshall-KingDOL645858+6
F.MoloDOL433737+6
I.TagoPTH565050+6
E.KosiSTH393333+6
T.TatolaSTH484343+6
P.RikiBRO443939+5
L.MorettiPAR433838+5
A.WardSTH494444+5
L.Pasifiki TongaSTG504646+5
A.SeyfarthWST443939+5
B.SchneiderDOL464242+4
J.SaabMNL504646+4
L.HenryPTH615757+4
J.KerrSTG343030+4
D.MarinerBRO444040+3
X.WillisonBRO656262+3
S.TuivaitiPAR393636+3
N.BrownMNL383535+3
J.WightonSTH444141+3
H.GrahamNEW393838+2
M.LeotaPTH494848+2
B.PhillipsPTH383636+2
L.Le BlancSTH343232+2
B.AfoaWST393838+2
T.WiltonSHA636363+1
O.KaufusiSHA313030+1
K.KoloamatangiSTH636262+1
J.ColquhounSHA5657570
H.PuruSHA3536360
D.BrownNEW5959590
T.GilbertDOL5050500
R.StoneDOL3637370
J.FogartyMNL6565650
J.FeledyMNL3131310
D.WalkerPAR3939390
J.WilliamsPAR6162620
B.TalagiPTH5959590
D.EganSTG6364640
T.DuffyBRO474848-1
B.TaltyBRO414242-1
F.HuntNEW464848-1
T.MooneyNEW616262-1
K.DonoghoeDOL454646-1
J.WalshMNL505151-1
S.RussellPAR434444-1
T.BrownPAR292929-1
E.BullemorMNL373838-1
S.To'aWST454646-1
E.GulerSTG424343-1
J.RamienSHA495151-2
J.SaifitiNEW505252-2
J.Addo-CarrPAR434545-2
J.PezetPAR414343-2
P.AlamotiPTH565858-2
H.StewartSTG676868-2
T.FrizellNEW404343-3
R.CouchmanSTG697272-3
S.TalakaiSHA323737-4
F.SharpeNEW566060-4
J.SamraniPAR475151-4
B.PouniuDOL303535-5
S.TuruvaWST465252-5
W.KennedySHA485555-6
K.TuilagiPAR576363-6
T.PasekaMNL535959-6
J.GraySTH475454-6
J.BulaWST535959-6
J.RikiBRO616868-7
T.CouchmanSTG667373-7
K.StaggsBRO515858-8
C.LemueluDOL586767-8
B.To'oPTH566464-8
C.WalkerSTH536161-8
T.SukkarWST526161-8
G.AndersonBRO445353-9
B.TrindallSHA556565-9
K.KautogaPAR546363-9
D.FifitaSTH596868-9
J.HumphreysSTH334242-9
K.FinefeuiakiDOL617070-10
R.VolkmanPAR415151-10
T.DuncanSTH647474-10
J.SkeltonWST445454-10
A.DoueihiWST748484-10
KL.IroSHA586969-11
B.BurnsNQC597171-11
J.IsaakoDOL718383-11
T.FullerDOL516363-11
S.TuSTG475959-11
S.FainuWST627474-11
K.NikorimaDOL465858-12
L.SiegwaltSTH617474-12
L.LeiluaSTG455757-12
D.LucasNEW667979-13
D.GagaiNEW506363-13
B.TrbojevicMNL607373-13
J.ArtharsBRO284242-14
N.HynesSHA779292-15
J.RadelSTH324747-15
S.KatoaSHA405656-16
L.HopoateMNL486464-16
D.EdwardsPTH627878-16
A.TwalWST698585-16
R.MulitaloSHA516767-17
B.KellyPAR436161-17
L.PateaPTH335050-17
E.AitkenSTH486565-17
T.TrbojevicMNL537171-18
C.FaulaloMNL506969-19
I.IongiPAR466666-20
B.SmithSYD496969-20
D.YoungNEW446868-24
J.AverilloDOL477272-25
G.MarzhewNEW467272-26
T.JenkinsPTH568686-29
T.NaufahuDOL447575-30
Ta.MayWST568888-32
H.FarnworthDOL599393-34

Both are forward-looking for the upcoming round. Big gaps are usually a form call — SuperCoach leans harder on recent weeks, our model is more season-anchored.