The Model

A statistical rugby-league model — NRL, NRLW and State of Origin: try-scorer, goal-kicking and player-points projections, plus NRL & NRLW match markets (head-to-head, line, total) priced to surface value. Educational — not betting advice.

Round 18updated Thu 02 Jul 2026, 07:46AM AEST
Brisbane Broncos vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Player▼Pos▼Try %▼xTries▼xPoints▼xPerf▼xKick▼SC▼
N.HynesCronulla-Sutherland SharksHalfback21%0.249.962.49.092
T.DuffyBrisbane BroncosFive-Eighth16%0.179.834.19.148
R.MulitaloCronulla-Sutherland SharksWing58%0.863.537.80.067
D.MarinerBrisbane BroncosWing47%0.642.631.50.040
KL.IroCronulla-Sutherland SharksCentre42%0.552.244.90.069
K.StaggsBrisbane BroncosCentre39%0.492.137.80.158
S.KatoaCronulla-Sutherland SharksWing40%0.512.027.80.056
G.AndersonBrisbane BroncosWing39%0.492.031.50.053
W.KennedyCronulla-Sutherland SharksFullback27%0.311.335.80.055
J.RamienCronulla-Sutherland SharksCentre27%0.311.236.60.051
B.TrindallCronulla-Sutherland SharksFive-Eighth21%0.231.142.30.265
T.WiltonCronulla-Sutherland SharksSecond Row24%0.281.149.70.063
H.PerhamBrisbane BroncosFullback22%0.241.029.30.031
G.ShibasakiBrisbane BroncosCentre22%0.251.031.50.035
B.BurnsCronulla-Sutherland SharksSecond Row21%0.241.045.90.071
B.PiakuraBrisbane BroncosSecond Row16%0.170.743.10.048
J.RikiBrisbane BroncosSecond Row15%0.160.747.50.068
B.HuntBrisbane BroncosHalfback13%0.140.736.20.130
X.WillisonBrisbane BroncosLock15%0.160.651.20.062
S.TalakaiCronulla-Sutherland SharksInterchange13%0.140.620.80.037
J.BerrellCronulla-Sutherland SharksHooker12%0.130.539.10.025
J.ArtharsBrisbane BroncosInterchange12%0.120.516.70.042
T.HazeltonCronulla-Sutherland SharksProp10%0.110.437.60.038
J.ColquhounCronulla-Sutherland SharksProp9%0.090.443.00.057
V.SemuBrisbane BroncosProp9%0.090.429.20.025
C.McInnesCronulla-Sutherland SharksLock8%0.090.350.10.049
C.PaixBrisbane BroncosHooker8%0.080.341.70.039
B.TaltyBrisbane BroncosInterchange8%0.080.328.90.042
O.KaufusiCronulla-Sutherland SharksInterchange7%0.070.320.00.030
H.PuruCronulla-Sutherland SharksInterchange6%0.070.323.80.036
J.HuntBrisbane BroncosInterchange6%0.070.321.80.024
B.MozerBrisbane BroncosInterchange6%0.060.322.50.018
T.Hau TapuhaCronulla-Sutherland SharksInterchange6%0.060.217.50.00
P.RikiBrisbane BroncosProp5%0.050.231.50.039
Newcastle Knights vs Dolphins
Player▼Pos▼Try %▼xTries▼xPoints▼xPerf▼xKick▼SC▼
J.IsaakoDolphinsWing52%0.7412.057.09.083
S.SmithNewcastle KnightsFive-Eighth15%0.166.947.46.355
T.NaufahuDolphinsWing62%0.953.832.10.075
J.AverilloDolphinsCentre40%0.502.134.30.172
D.YoungNewcastle KnightsWing40%0.502.031.80.068
G.MarzhewNewcastle KnightsWing38%0.481.933.70.072
T.FullerDolphinsFullback34%0.411.738.50.063
H.FarnworthDolphinsCentre33%0.401.645.30.093
F.SharpeNewcastle KnightsFullback33%0.391.642.90.060
D.LucasNewcastle KnightsSecond Row27%0.311.252.20.079
C.LemueluDolphinsSecond Row24%0.281.144.80.067
F.HuntNewcastle KnightsCentre24%0.281.133.90.048
D.BrownNewcastle KnightsHalfback18%0.200.945.30.059
B.SchneiderDolphinsHalfback17%0.180.833.40.142
D.GagaiNewcastle KnightsCentre16%0.170.837.10.163
J.McEwenNewcastle KnightsSecond Row17%0.180.748.90.054
K.NikorimaDolphinsFive-Eighth15%0.160.733.30.158
K.FinefeuiakiDolphinsSecond Row15%0.160.647.10.070
T.MooneyNewcastle KnightsProp12%0.120.547.30.062
J.Marshall-KingDolphinsHooker11%0.120.550.00.058
P.CrosslandNewcastle KnightsHooker9%0.090.444.60.047
M.KnowlesDolphinsLock8%0.090.445.60.045
H.GrahamNewcastle KnightsInterchange8%0.080.327.50.038
M.CrokerNewcastle KnightsLock8%0.080.344.50.050
K.DonoghoeDolphinsInterchange8%0.080.332.40.046
B.PouniuDolphinsInterchange7%0.080.318.60.035
T.CantNewcastle KnightsInterchange7%0.070.326.60.026
F.MoloDolphinsProp7%0.070.330.60.037
T.GilbertDolphinsInterchange6%0.070.337.60.050
F.KaufusiDolphinsProp6%0.060.331.60.028
C.HopwoodNewcastle KnightsInterchange6%0.060.321.40.026
R.StoneDolphinsInterchange6%0.060.324.70.037
J.SaifitiNewcastle KnightsProp5%0.050.237.70.052
T.FrizellNewcastle KnightsInterchange5%0.050.227.90.043
Parramatta Eels vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Player▼Pos▼Try %▼xTries▼xPoints▼xPerf▼xKick▼SC▼
J.FogartyManly-Warringah Sea EaglesHalfback12%0.129.651.59.165
R.VolkmanParramatta EelsFive-Eighth18%0.202.929.32.151
J.SaabManly-Warringah Sea EaglesWing50%0.702.837.30.046
L.HopoateManly-Warringah Sea EaglesWing49%0.682.735.80.064
T.TrbojevicManly-Warringah Sea EaglesFullback45%0.592.439.60.071
B.KellyParramatta EelsWing44%0.572.331.20.061
J.Addo-CarrParramatta EelsWing41%0.522.130.80.045
R.GarrickManly-Warringah Sea EaglesCentre35%0.431.868.80.166
C.FaulaloManly-Warringah Sea EaglesCentre31%0.371.537.20.069
I.IongiParramatta EelsFullback25%0.281.133.70.066
B.TrbojevicManly-Warringah Sea EaglesSecond Row23%0.261.046.60.073
J.WalshManly-Warringah Sea EaglesFive-Eighth21%0.241.037.10.151
J.SamraniParramatta EelsCentre20%0.220.934.30.051
S.RussellParramatta EelsCentre17%0.180.831.10.144
J.PezetParramatta EelsHalfback15%0.160.728.50.143
T.Da SilvaParramatta EelsHooker14%0.150.745.90.141
K.TuilagiParramatta EelsSecond Row15%0.160.643.60.063
C.WaddellManly-Warringah Sea EaglesSecond Row14%0.150.641.20.039
K.KautogaParramatta EelsSecond Row13%0.140.641.00.063
J.FeledyManly-Warringah Sea EaglesInterchange13%0.140.619.90.031
T.PasekaManly-Warringah Sea EaglesProp13%0.140.540.40.059
K.HetheringtonManly-Warringah Sea EaglesProp9%0.100.436.40.040
L.MorettiParramatta EelsProp8%0.090.331.00.038
J.SimpkinManly-Warringah Sea EaglesHooker8%0.080.346.50.042
T.BrownParramatta EelsInterchange8%0.080.317.50.029
D.WalkerParramatta EelsInterchange7%0.080.326.90.039
J.WilliamsParramatta EelsProp6%0.060.347.80.062
S.LaiafiManly-Warringah Sea EaglesInterchange6%0.060.219.50.020
J.TrbojevicManly-Warringah Sea EaglesLock5%0.050.241.20.043
S.TuivaitiParramatta EelsInterchange5%0.050.227.40.036
E.BullemorManly-Warringah Sea EaglesInterchange5%0.050.225.40.038
H.EdwardsParramatta EelsInterchange5%0.050.230.20.027
J.de BelinParramatta EelsLock5%0.050.238.80.034
N.BrownManly-Warringah Sea EaglesInterchange5%0.050.226.30.035
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Penrith Panthers
Player▼Pos▼Try %▼xTries▼xPoints▼xPerf▼xKick▼SC▼
L.SiegwaltSouth Sydney RabbitohsCentre18%0.2010.847.910.074
P.AlamotiPenrith PanthersCentre44%0.585.043.32.758
T.JenkinsPenrith PanthersWing54%0.783.143.20.086
B.To'oPenrith PanthersWing50%0.692.843.00.064
D.JenningsSouth Sydney RabbitohsWing37%0.451.928.10.17
B.TalagiPenrith PanthersFive-Eighth36%0.451.845.40.059
I.TagoPenrith PanthersCentre33%0.401.642.60.050
D.EdwardsPenrith PanthersFullback31%0.381.648.60.178
E.KosiSouth Sydney RabbitohsWing33%0.401.627.30.033
J.GraySouth Sydney RabbitohsFullback27%0.321.334.80.054
T.DuncanSouth Sydney RabbitohsSecond Row22%0.241.050.40.074
D.FifitaSouth Sydney RabbitohsSecond Row19%0.210.845.60.068
L.GarnerPenrith PanthersSecond Row19%0.200.848.10.045
C.WalkerSouth Sydney RabbitohsFive-Eighth17%0.190.840.00.061
J.CoggerPenrith PanthersHalfback14%0.150.735.70.124
S.SorensenPenrith PanthersSecond Row16%0.170.741.30.036
J.WightonSouth Sydney RabbitohsCentre16%0.170.731.90.041
K.KoloamatangiSouth Sydney RabbitohsProp14%0.150.649.60.062
A.WardSouth Sydney RabbitohsHalfback11%0.110.636.30.144
F.LussickPenrith PanthersHooker12%0.130.547.30.047
L.PateaPenrith PanthersInterchange12%0.130.521.80.050
E.AitkenSouth Sydney RabbitohsInterchange10%0.100.435.60.065
B.SmithSouth Sydney RabbitohsHooker10%0.100.436.10.069
L.HenryPenrith PanthersProp9%0.100.447.90.057
L.SmithPenrith PanthersLock9%0.090.447.70.052
B.ScottPenrith PanthersInterchange8%0.090.417.40.016
M.LeotaPenrith PanthersProp8%0.080.336.80.048
J.RadelSouth Sydney RabbitohsInterchange7%0.080.320.70.047
L.HubnerSouth Sydney RabbitohsLock7%0.070.342.40.041
B.PhillipsPenrith PanthersInterchange6%0.060.326.00.036
J.HumphreysSouth Sydney RabbitohsInterchange6%0.060.321.60.042
T.TatolaSouth Sydney RabbitohsProp5%0.050.235.80.043
L.Le BlancSouth Sydney RabbitohsInterchange5%0.050.222.00.032
Wests Tigers vs St George-Illawarra Dragons
Player▼Pos▼Try %▼xTries▼xPoints▼xPerf▼xKick▼SC▼
J.MaddenWests TigersFive-Eighth15%0.167.655.87.044
V.HolmesSt George-Illawarra DragonsCentre42%0.546.659.94.462
S.TuSt George-Illawarra DragonsWing49%0.672.734.90.059
T.SloanSt George-Illawarra DragonsWing44%0.582.335.30.036
J.SkeltonWests TigersWing40%0.522.132.10.054
S.TuruvaWests TigersWing39%0.502.033.80.052
J.BulaWests TigersFullback38%0.481.940.00.059
C.GuthersonSt George-Illawarra DragonsFullback32%0.391.643.10.144
M.FeagaiSt George-Illawarra DragonsCentre33%0.401.636.90.034
D.EganSt George-Illawarra DragonsSecond Row31%0.371.549.80.064
D.AtkinsonSt George-Illawarra DragonsFive-Eighth26%0.301.343.00.136
H.MakasiniWests TigersCentre26%0.301.233.20.038
K.FlanaganSt George-Illawarra DragonsHalfback24%0.271.242.50.131
L.LeiluaSt George-Illawarra DragonsInterchange25%0.291.232.30.057
A.DoueihiWests TigersHalfback21%0.241.259.30.284
S.To'aWests TigersCentre24%0.271.132.60.046
Ta.MayWests TigersProp20%0.221.043.20.188
S.FainuWests TigersSecond Row22%0.241.048.80.074
J.LiddleSt George-Illawarra DragonsInterchange20%0.230.927.30.030
H.StewartSt George-Illawarra DragonsSecond Row19%0.210.852.90.068
D.CookSt George-Illawarra DragonsHooker17%0.190.854.20.059
A.KoroisauWests TigersHooker14%0.150.757.30.158
T.SukkarWests TigersSecond Row16%0.170.739.20.061
L.FainuWests TigersInterchange13%0.140.622.80.018
E.GulerSt George-Illawarra DragonsInterchange10%0.110.430.00.043
T.CouchmanSt George-Illawarra DragonsProp10%0.100.451.80.073
J.KerrSt George-Illawarra DragonsInterchange9%0.090.422.40.030
L.Pasifiki TongaSt George-Illawarra DragonsProp8%0.080.337.70.046
A.SeyfarthWests TigersInterchange8%0.080.331.60.039
R.CouchmanSt George-Illawarra DragonsLock7%0.070.354.50.072
F.PoleWests TigersProp7%0.070.343.10.046
J.LanyonWests TigersInterchange7%0.070.330.30.024
A.TwalWests TigersLock5%0.050.255.20.085
B.AfoaWests TigersInterchange4%0.040.227.40.038